A 100% adaptable titanium gravel frame kit

From the cobbles of Northern France to the passes of the Alps and forest paths, the ON/OFF titanium gravel bike goes everywhere. Vous vous allez vivre la grande aventure avec ce véritable genuine gravel bike.

You want the pleasure of selecting and assembling your own components and then setting off on your adventure? The versatility of our gravel frame makes it the ideal companion for sportsmen and bike packers. Any type of layout is possible. It comes with an all-carbon fork (optional luggage rack eyelets) and carbon seatpost.

Five sizes are available for this ON/OFF gravel frame to suit as many riders as possible. At OBVIOUS, you can also choose a custom gravel frame to ride on a bike that's adapted to your size and meets your accessorising needs. The complete bike is also on sale .

ON/OFF, a gravel bike with a unique style

Defined, designed and engineered by OBVIOUS, this kit cadre gravel haut de gamme combines performance and comfort. We chose titanium for its unrivalled properties. Our ambition : give you maximum sensations on your titanium gravel bike !

The gravel titanium ON/OFF frame is both rigid and forgiving. It also stands out for its durability. With its raw, brushed and sandblasted finishing, this frame is the perfect base for an road bike bicycle.
Make every ride a moment of pleasure with ON/OFF, the OBVIOUS titanium gravel frame!

Frame

Specifications
Ti-3Al-2,5V TITANIUM BUTTED TUBES
700C WHEELS / 45C TYRES
650B COMPATIBLE
GRAVEL SPORT GEOMETRY
INTERNAL ROUTING
ENGRAVED GRAPHICS
TRANSMISSION 1X11 VITESSES
REMOVABLE DERAILLEUR HANGER

Components

Frame kit
FRAMEOBVIOUS ON/OFF TITANIUM GRAVEL
FORKOBVIOUS ON/OFF CARBON GRAVEL (LUGGAGE BOSSES OPTIONAL)
SEATCLAMPALUMINIUM 31,6 mm BLACK
HEADSETZS44-EC44 SEALED CARTRIDGES
AXLESTHRU AXLE 12x100 / 12x142
SUPPLIESDERAILLEUR HANGER / CASING CLIPS / BOTTLE HOLDER BOLTS

Geometry & Dimensions

Geometry

XSSMLXL
- CYCLIST HEIGHT (cm)160-168166-174172-180178-186184-194
A SADDLE HEIGHT (mm)645-735675-765705-795735-825765-855
B STACK (mm)522545570589608
C REACH (mm)374377379387396
D SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)445475505535565
E TOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)519533548561576
F HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)90110135155175
F' HEAD TUBE + HEADSET LENGTH (mm)102122147167187
G HEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)707171,571,571,5
H SEAT ANGLE (°)74,57473,573,573,5
I CHAINSTAY LENGTH (mm)425425425425425
J BOTTOM BRACKET TO WHEEL DROP (mm)7272727272
K WHEELBASE (mm)10101012119012171245
Recommended components
WHEELS700C OR 650B
TYRESMAXI 700x45C OR 650x50C
DERAILLEURNO FRONT DERAILLEUR
CRANKSETSINGLE CHAINRING MAXI 44T
BOTTOM BRACKETBSA 68 mm THREADING
DISCSØ 160 mm FRONT / REAR
ROUTINGINTERNAL (DERAILLEUR / BRAKES)
STEMFORK DIAMETER 28.6 mm
SEATPOST Ø 27,2 mm / L 350 mm

Our labels