A versatile titanium MTB

Whatever the terrain or weather conditions, the /OFF titanium mountain bike, is incisive and full of emotion. For OBVIOUS, everything was an evidence in its design :

  • Grade 9 titanium for confort, rigidity and weight
  • specific geometry of the titanium frame to enhance downhill sensations
  • hardtail construction to limit its weight and make it efficient when climbing and, above all, extremely playful in all circumstances.

The titanium /OFF mountain bike is a rigid enduro bike that's agile on any terrain! When you buy your titanium /OFF mountain bike, you can choose from four frame sizes to ensure that your bike is adapted to your body shape, or you can opt for a custom bike that fully meets your expectations and, why not, takes your fears into account !

/OFF, a titanium MTB with an inimitable look

At OBVIOUS, we're uncompromising on both technique and style. We like good-looking bikes, even if they're full of mud ! High-end MTB, /OFF is reliable, light, responsive, solid and elegant.

Our titanium-framed mountain bike is welded by our partner in Asia and assembled in our workshop in France. Its raw appearance and brushed, sandblasted finish make it a unique and exclusive titanium MTB.

You can also ask us to a bespoke titanium mountain bike for you, so that you get a frame that's just right for you. The frame kit is also available on its own..

With /OFF, the OBVIOUS titanium MTB, you'll return home covered in mud, but with a large smile on your face !

Frame

Specifications
TI-3AL-2,5V TITANIUM BUTTED TUBES
WHEELS 29’’
ENDURO GEOMETRY - COMPATIBLE WITH FORK 140 / 160 mm
INTERNAL ROUTING
DROPPER POST
ENGRAVED GRAPHICS
1X12 GEARS BOOST TRANSMISSION
T-TYPE / UDH DERAILLEUR HANDER

Components

Complete bike
FRAMEOBVIOUS /OFF TITANIUM HARDTAIL ENDURO
FORKROCKSHOX LYRIK ULTIMATE CHARGER 3 RC2 BOOST 29‘’ 150 mm
HEADSETZS44-EC44 SEALED BEARINGS
WHEELSOBVIOUS /OFF 29’’(622x30TSS) CARBON - DT350 SP BOOST XD HUBS – 28 SAPIM D-LIGHT BUTTED SPOKES
TYRESSCHWALBE BIG BETTY AV / MAGIC MARY AR EVOLUTION ADDIX SUPER GRAVITY SOFT 29x2,4 CLASSIC SKIN
AXLESBOOST 15x110 AV / 12x148 AR
DERAILLEURSRAM GX EAGLE AXS 12V
SHIFTERSRAM AXS POD CONTROLLER
CRANKSETSRAM GX EAGLE DUB 32T + BASHGUARDS
BOTTOM BRACKETSRAM DUB BSA 73 mm
CHAINSRAM GX EAGLE FLATTOP
CASSETTESRAM GX EAGLE 10X52
BRAKESSRAM MAVEN SILVER + DISCS HS2 200 mm AV –180 mm AR
HANDLEBARTRUVATIV DESCENDANT 35 RISER 25
STEMTRUVATIV DESCENDANT 35 50 mm
GRIPSCLIP-ON
SADDLESPANK SPIKE 160 NOIR
SEATPOSTONE-UP DROPPER POST–V3 31,8 mm – DEBATTEMENT 180 mm (150 mm TAILLE S)
SEATCLAMPALUMINIUM 34,9 mm BLACK
WEIGHT13.0 KG - M SIZE - WITHOUT PEDALS
Frame kit
FRAMEOBVIOUS /OFF TITANIUM HARDTAIL ENDURO
SEATCLAMPALUMINIUM 34,9 mm BLACK
HEADSETZS44-EC44 SEALED BEARINGS
AXLEBOOST 12x148 REAR
SUPPLIESDERAILLEUR HANGER UDH / CASING CLIPS / BOTTLE BOLTS

Geometry & Dimensions

Geometry

données valides avec fourche 150 mm

SMLXL
- CYCLIST HEIGHT (cm)164-172170-178176-184182-192
A SADDLE HEIGHT (mm)650-758690-815730-855770-895
B STACK (mm)630640658676
C REACH (mm)418437455475
D SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)420430470510
E TOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)600628652677
F HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)8090110130
F' HEAD TUBE + HEADSET LENGTH (mm)92102122142
G HEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)64.764.764.764.7
H SEAT ANGLE (°)7473.573.573.5
I CHAINSTAY LENGTH (mm)435435435435
J BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)60606060
K WHEELBASE (mm)1167118912161244
Complete bike - component dimensions
SMLXL
SPACERS (mm)3x53x53x53x5
STEM LENGTH (mm)50505050
HANDLEBAR WIDTH - CENTER AT SHIFTERS (mm) 760760760760
RISE CINTRE (mm)25252525
SEATPOST SETBACK (mm)0000
CRANKS LENGTH (mm)165170170175
Frame kit - recommended components
FORKTRAVEL 140 / 160 mm – STEERER 1’’1/8 - 1’’1/2 – 44 / 51 mm OFFSET
WHEELSBOOST 12X148 REAR HUB
TYRESMAXI 29"X2,60
DERAILLEUR WIRELESS REAR DERAILLEUR / NO FRO?T DERAILLEUR
CRANKSET BOOST WIDTH - MAXI 38T
BOTTOM BRACKET BSA 73 mm THREADINGS
DISCSØ 180 mm REAR
ROUTINGINTERNAL ( REAR BRAKE / DROPPER POST)
STEMLENGTH 40 / 50 mm
SEATPOSTØ 31,8 mm – TRAVEL180 mm (150 mm S SIZE) - INTERNAL ROUTING

Our labels