100% adaptable titanium gravel

From the cobbles of Northern France to the passes of the Alps and forest paths, the ON/OFF titanium gravel bike goes everywhereYou'll get maximum pleasure from this genuine titanium gravel bike genuine gravel bike.

Do you want to push your limits, get away from it all or go to work with the ON/OFF ? The versatility of our gravel bike makes it the ideal companion for cyclists, bike-commuters and even bike-packers. It can be set up in any way you like, and has neither the exclusive position of a road bike nor the mass of a city bike.

Five sizes are available for this ON/OFF gravel frame to suit as many riders as possible. At OBVIOUS, you can also choose a taylor-made gravel frame to ride on a bike that's adapted to your size and meets your accessorising needs. The gravel titanium frame kit is also on sale on its own , so you can have the pleasure of assembling your bike by yourself.

ON/OFF, a gravel bike with a unique style

Defined, designed and engineered by OBVIOUS, this high-end gravel bike combines performance and comfort. We chose titanium for its unrivalled properties. Our ambition : give you maximum sensations on your titanium gravel bike !

The gravel titanium ON/OFF frame is both rigid and forgiving. It also stands out for its durability. With its raw, brushed and sandblasted finishing, this frame is the perfect base for an road bike bicycle.
Make every ride a moment of pleasure with ON/OFF, the OBVIOUS titanium gravel frame!

Frame

Specifications
Ti-3Al-2,5V TITANIUM BUTTED TUBES
700C WHEELS / 45C TYRES
GRAVEL SPORT GEOMETRY
INTERNAL ROUTING
ENGRAVED GRAPHICS
1x12 GEARS TRANSMISSION (2X12 OPTIONAL)
REMOVABLE DERAILLEUR HANGER

Components

Complete bike
FRAMEOBVIOUS ON/OFF TITANIUM GRAVEL
FORKOBVIOUS ON/OFF CARBON GRAVEL (LUGGAGE BOSSES OPTIONAL)
HEADSETZS44-EC44 SEALED BEARINGS
WHEELSOBVIOUS ON/OFF 700C (622x25C) CARBON - MOYEUX DT350 SP – 24 RAYONS SAPIM CX-RAY PROFILES
TYRESSCHWALBE G-ONE BITE RACEGUARD 700Cx45
AXLES12x100 FRONT/ 12x142 REAR
DERAILLEURSHIMANO GRX RD-RX822 1x12S
SHIFTERSHIMANO GRX ST/BL-RX820
CRANKSETSHIMANO GRX FC-RX820-1 40T
BOTTOM BRACKETSHIMANO BSA 68 mm
CHAINSHIMANO XT M8100 12S
CASSETTESHIMANO XT M8100 10/45 12s
BRAKESSHIMANO GRX BR-RX820 + DISCS GRX CL800 160 mm
HANDLEBARDEDA ELEMENTI GRAVEL 100
STEMDEDA ELEMENTI ZERO 100
SADDLESPANK SPIKE 160
SEATPOSTOBVIOUS CARBON 27,2 mm – 25 mm SETBACK
SEATCLAMPALUMINIUM 31,6 mm BLACK
WEIGHT8,7 KG - M SIZE - WITHOUT PEDALS
Frame kit
FRAMEOBVIOUS ON/OFF TITANIUM GRAVEL
FORKOBVIOUS ON/OFF CARBON GRAVEL (LUGGAGE BOSSES OPTIONAL)
SEATCLAMPALUMINIUM 31,6 mm BLACK
HEADSETZS44-EC44 SEALED CARTRIDGES
AXLESTHRU AXLE 12x100 / 12x142
SUPPLIESDERAILLEUR HANGER / CASING CLIPS / BOTTLE HOLDER BOLTS

Geometry & Dimensions

Geometry

XSSMLXL
- CYCLIST HEIGHT (cm)160-168166-174172-180178-186184-194
A SADDLE HEIGHT (mm)645-735675-765705-795735-825765-855
B STACK (mm)522545570589608
C REACH (mm)374377379387396
D SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)445475505535565
E TOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)519533548561576
F HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)90110135155175
F' HEAD TUBE + HEADSET LENGTH (mm)102122147167187
G HEAD TUBE ANGLE (°)707171,571,571,5
H ANGLE DE TUBE DE SELLE (°)74,57473,573,573,5
I CHAINSTAY LENGTH (mm)425425425425425
J BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)7272727272
K WHEELBASE (mm)10101012101710321047
Complete bike - component dimensions
XSSMLXL
SPACERS (mm)3x53x53x53x53x5
STEM LENGTH (mm)8090100110120
HANDLEBAR WIDTH - CENTER AT SHIFTERS (mm)400420420440460
SEATPOST SETBACK (mm)2525252525
CRANKS LENGTH (mm)170170170175175
Frame kit - recommended components
WHEELS700C OR 650B
TYRESMAXI 700x45C
DERAILLEURNO FRONT DERAILLEUR
CRANKSETSINGLE CHAINRING MAXI 44T
BOTTOM BRACKETBSA 68 mm THREADING
DISCSØ 160 mm FRONT / REAR
ROUTINGINTERNAL (DERAILLEUR / BRAKES)
STEMFORK DIAMETER 28.6 mm
SEATPOSTØ 27,2 mm / L 350 mm

Our labels